Psichodelica Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Psichodelica Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Psichodelica Cup
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Psichodelica
GreenField
Sponsor:
Psichodelica
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 2,872 (≃ $ 51)
Date:
2018-01-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Belarus  OrcWorker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
22
Maps
Chronology
#2 #2 

The Psichodelica Cup is a one day cup sponsored by Psichodelica. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals & semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 2,872(≃ $ 51) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
  
 Russia P4tch
1
P4tch 
 doctor445
 Russia doctor445
0
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Russia T_drakula_T
  
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine toxa1122
0
 Russia Imperius
  
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Finland Rain
0
 Belarus Dj3ki
  
 Belarus XeLSinG
  
 Russia Casus
1
Casus 
 Holera
 Russia Holera
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
  
 Russia Load
  
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 vanerk
 Russia vanerk
0
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
  
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Simba
  
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 e1fimbaOMG
 Russia e1fimbaOMG
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 T_drakula_T
 Russia T_drakula_T
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Dj3ki
 Belarus Dj3ki
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
XeLSinG 
 Casus
 Russia Casus
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 KHV.WannotDie
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Simba
 Russia Simba
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
XeLSinG 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
1


External links[edit]