Psichodelica Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Psichodelica Cup 2
League Information
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Psichodelica
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 4,089 (≃ $ 72)
Date:
2018-02-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  Chaemiko
Russian Federation  Sheik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
Maps
Chronology
 #1 #1
#3 #3 

The Psichodelica Cup is a one day cup sponsored by Psichodelica. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals are best-of-3 starting on Terenas Stand LV,
  • semifinals are best-of-3 starting on Moon Glade,
  • final is best-of-7.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 4,089 (≃ 72) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 tS.Rob
 Germany tS.Rob
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 Eye-Servant
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Spaten
 Germany Spaten
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
ShaDai 
 EfpAT
 Russia EfpAT
0
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
Chaemiko 
 CheerOn
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Rvs
0
Rvs 
 Frosti
 Russia Frosti
1
 South Korea LawLiet
1
LawLiet 
 Kaiseris
 Russia Kaiseris
0
 South Korea So.in
0
So.in 
 TeDfan
 Russia TeDfan
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
LeX 
 AlexKuznec
 Russia AlexKuznec
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 4uvakcool
 Ukraine 4uvakcool
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 vrse666
 Russia vrse666
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Shadai
0
Shadai 
 Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
 Russia Frosti
0
Frosti 
 LawLiet
 South Korea LawLiet
1
 Russia TeDfan
0
TeDfan 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
LeX 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
1


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 South Korea Chaemiko
 South Korea LawLiet
 Russia Sheik
2
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
 Russia Sheik
0
Sheik 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
4
 Ukraine Foggy
0


External links[edit]