Psichodelica Cup 5

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Psichodelica Cup 5
League Information
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Psichodelica
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 8,206 (≃ $ 119)
Date:
2018-12-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Sonik
Russian Federation  HawK
France  Anima
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
Maps
Chronology
 #4 #4
#6 #6 

The Psichodelica Cup is a one day cup sponsored by Psichodelica. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the Battle.net european-servers: Northrend.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 8,206 (≃ $ 119) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

EngSpeaking hotwussy

  • Ukraine  HoT (Mykhaylo Novopashyn)

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

South Korea kimchoonsam

  • South Korea  Kim (Kim Choon Sam)

Results[edit]


Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 fatalimer
 Russia fatalimer
0
 Russia Please
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Angrydota
1
 Czech Republic Stucell
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Belarus Acx
1
 Belarus dj3ki
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
JohnnyCage 
 Needtorelax
 Germany Needtorelax
0
 Russia rvs
1
rvs 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia HawK
1
HawK 
 TurboPower
 Russia TurboPower
0
 Russia Biko
0
 Russia ShadQwsong
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
Lubber 
 Walter
 Peru Walter
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Maru
1
 France Anima
1
 Russia Gredis
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 Doomsday123
 Russia Doomsday123
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
ShaDai 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Greece azer0th
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 miZnIce
 Russia miZnIce
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Please
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Angrydota
1
Angrydota 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Belarus Acx
0
Acx 
 JohnnyCage
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Russia rvs
0
rvs 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia ShadQwsong
0
ShadQwsong 
 Walter
 Peru Walter
1
 Russia Maru
0
Maru 
 Anima
 France Anima
1
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 ShaDai
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Greece azer0th
0
azer0th 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Angrydota
 Russia Angrydota
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
JohnnyCage 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
2
 Peru Walter
0
Walter 
 Anima
 France Anima
2
 Russia ShaDai
0
ShaDai 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
0
 France Anima
0
Anima 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Sonik
0


3rd Place Match
 Russia HawK
2
 France Anima
1

External links[edit]