Race Team Battle with Progamers

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Race Team Battle with Progamers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AfreecaTV
Ladin
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea 
Prize pool:
₩ KRW
₩540,000 KRW (≃ $491 USD)
Start Date:
Dec 26, 2020 - 09:00UTC
End Date:
2020-12-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team Night ElfTeam Night Elf
 Team UndeadTeam Undead
 Team OrcTeam Orc
 Team HumanTeam Human
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
Number of Teams:
4
1v1 map pool
2v2 map pool

Format[edit]

  • 3x Bo1 1v1
  • 1x Bo1 2v2
  • 1x Bo1 3v3
  • if the score is even, a Bo1 1v1 ace match is played,
  • team captain can only play in 2 of the games excluding the ace match.

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

₩ 540,000 ( ≃ $ 491) are spread among the players as seen below :

Participants[edit]

Team Human
1 South Korea  Sok  Team captain
2 South Korea  Raphael
3 South Korea  Bido
4 South Korea  Hippo
5 South Korea  PlusUltraa
Team Orc
1 South Korea  Soin  Team captain
2 South Korea  Music
3 South Korea  SpiritSurround
4 South Korea  Kangbo
5 South Korea  Larsien
Team Undead
1 South Korea  MichaeL  Team captain
2 South Korea  GunEgg
3 South Korea  Bonggo
4 South Korea  ILikeMina
5 South Korea  WoogieG
Team Night Elf
1 South Korea  LawLiet  Team captain
2 South Korea  ikor
3 South Korea  Zealous
4 South Korea  Fog
5 South Korea  IronMan

Broadcasting[edit]

 South Korea Ladin

  • Commentator:
    • South Korea Ladin (Kim Kyoung-jae)

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Team UndeadTeam Undead Team Undead
4
December 26, 2020 - 18:00 KST
GunEgg  South Korea 1 Death KnightLichDreadlord
Turtle Rock
BlademasterShadow HunterTauren Chieftain
0 South Korea  Music
MichaeL  South Korea
Bonggo  South Korea
1 Lost Temple LV
0 South Korea  Soin
South Korea  Kangbo
GunEgg  South Korea
WoogieG  South Korea
0 Twisted Meadows
1 South Korea  Larsien
South Korea  SpiritSurround
ILikeMina  South Korea 0 Death KnightLich
Terenas Stand LV
Far SeerTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
1 South Korea  SpiritSurround
MichaeL  South Korea 1 Crypt LordDeath KnightLich
Echo Isles
Far SeerFirelord
0 South Korea  Soin
3v3 result: Bonggo-WoogieG-ILikeMina 1-0 Music-Larsien-Kangbo
Team OrcTeam Orc Team Orc
2
Team Night ElfTeam Night Elf Team Night Elf
4
December 26, 2020 - 18:00 KST
Zealous  South Korea 0 Keeper of the GroveNaga Sea WitchPriestess of the Moon
Turtle Rock
ArchmageMountain KingPaladin
1 South Korea  Chaemiko
Zealous  South Korea
ikor  South Korea
1 Twisted Meadows
0 South Korea  Raphael
South Korea  Bido
IronMan  South Korea
Fog  South Korea
1 Goldshire
0 South Korea  PlusUltraa
South Korea  Hippo
LawLiet  South Korea 1 Keeper of the GroveNaga Sea Witch
Echo Isles
Mountain King
0 South Korea  Bido
3v3 result: LawLiet-ikor-Zealous 1-0 PlusUltraa-Hippo-Chaemiko
Team HumanTeam Human Team Human
1
Finals
Team UndeadTeam Undead Team Undead
2
December 27, 2020 - 18:00 KST
GunEgg  South Korea 1 Death Knight
Terenas Stand LV
Demon Hunter
0 South Korea  Fog
MichaeL  South Korea
Bonggo  South Korea
1 Lost Temple LV
0 South Korea  Zealous
South Korea  ikor
WoogieG  South Korea
ILikeMina  South Korea
0 Twisted Meadows
1 South Korea  Fog
South Korea  IronMan
MichaeL  South Korea 0 Death KnightLichNaga Sea Witch
Concealed Hill
Demon HunterNaga Sea Witch
1 South Korea  LawLiet
Bonggo  South Korea 0 Death KnightLich
Last Refuge
Demon HunterNaga Sea WitchKeeper of the Grove
1 South Korea  Zealous
3v3 result: GunEgg-WoogieG-ILikeMina 0-1 LawLiet-ikor-IronMan
Team Night ElfTeam Night Elf Team Night Elf
4