Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Readmore WC3 - Reforged Open Cup 1

[e][h]Readmore WC3 - Reforged Open Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Readmore_WC3_-_Reforged_Open_Cup/1 Readmore Reforged Cup
Organizer:
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ 250 (≃ $ 276)
Date:
2020-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Russian Federation  HawK
Ukraine  Foggy
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
90
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
#2 #2 

The Readmore WC3 - Reforged Open Cup is a serie of weekly events organized by Readmore.de. It's played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

The Russian player Happy won the first edition, beating his countryman HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5,
  • no third place match.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 250 (≃ $ 276) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

First quarter
Round of 64
 Ukraine Foggy
1
  HoneyBunny
0
 USA Lado
1
 Germany p_w
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Poland MatsuYama
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Germany Keim
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Spain Powy
1
 Sweden Fhra
1
  iLu
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Mozg
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 USA Lado
0
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Spain Powy
0
 Sweden Fhra
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Sweden Fhra
0
 Russia Sheik
1
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Germany VOGOChriS
1
 Germany RaGman
0
 Germany PaSSioN
1
 Germany Drunken
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Romania NightEnD
1
  Faerasta
0
 France BeNSeN
1
  Flayl
0
 USA LongWalk
1
  ImBaGaMe
0
 France SyDe
1
  OnefOXPrime
0
Round of 32
 Russia HawK
1
 Germany VOGOChriS
0
 Germany PaSSioN
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
 Romania NightEnD
1
 France BeNSeN
0
 USA LongWalk
1
 France SyDe
0
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Poland Paladyn
0
 Romania NightEnD
1
 USA LongWalk
0
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
1
 Slovakia uNi.
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Albania ena1337
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 USA WackStrats
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
  Waffenpanter
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
  emil
0
 Germany Kevin
1
 Germany Pischner
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia CraNky_SnaiL
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
  witp
0
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Germany Kevin
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Germany EnTe
1
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Poland sLh
1
 USA Pride
1
  thomas41on1
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
  noaki90
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Thailand KhaRmA
0
 Germany Pain
1
 Germany Phobos
0
 Russia Please
1
 Germany ForTreSs
0
 France GueSs
1
 Romania wild
0
Round of 32
 Poland sLh
1
 USA Pride
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 Germany Pain
0
 Russia Please
1
 France GueSs
0
Round of 16
 Poland sLh
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Please
0
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
0
Finals
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
3


External links[edit]