Readmore WC3 - Reforged Open Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Readmore WC3 - Reforged Open Cup 2
League Information
Series:
Readmore_WC3_-_Reforged_Open_Cup/1 Readmore Reforged Cup
Organizer:
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 150 EUR (≃ $ 165 USD)
Date:
2020-02-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  HawK
Moldova  Blade
Ukraine  Foggy
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
102
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 

The Readmore WC3 - Reforged Open Cup is a serie of weekly events organized by Readmore.de. It's played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

The Russian player Happy won for the second time, beating his countryman HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter-finals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5,
  • no third place match.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 150 (≃ $ 165) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft

 Russia Wanderbraun

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia HawK
1
 Canada Believe
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 Germany PaSSioN
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Germany JokeRn
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Germany ChriS
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Greece iblazatar
0
 France ToD
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Russia Happy
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 France SyDe
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Please
1
 Poland Ankhes
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia CraNky_SnaiL
0
 Austria Rigety
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Poland Aserinox
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Poland Paladyn
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 France ToD
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Please
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
Semifinals
 Russia HawK
2
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
0
Finals
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
3


External links[edit]