RoC Elite League

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]RoC Elite League
League Information
Organizer:
viiksi
Sponsor:
SmokeSerpent
MassOwn
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
World 
Prize pool:
$ 140 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-17
End Date:
2021-09-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
1v1 map pool

Format[edit]

  • top 12 of the RoC ladder are invited + 4 other invited players

Group stage[edit]

  • 4 groups of 4 players
  • top 2 advance to playoffs
  • matches are Bo5

Playoffs[edit]

  • all matches except the final are Bo5
  • grand final is Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 140 are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (0) Undead Undead (2) Night Elf Night Elf (2) Random Random (7) Multiple Multiple (3)
Top 12 of the RoC ladder
Finland viiksi Netherlands xBOOSTERx Turkey MrGannicus France NiFi MidnightMist
France Toxi* Canada MassOwn Canada iNSUPERABLE
United States Mamak New Zealand Ceron
France SUNWELL
France RapiNG
United States bSg*
Invited players
Moldova Blade Russia Sheik Finland heke France KraV

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

NiFi
3-03-2---
MidnightMist
0-3------
MassOwn
2-3---3-1
Blade
------1-3
NiFi
MidnightMist
MassOwn
Blade
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st France  NiFi 2-1-0 6-2 6
2nd Canada  MassOwn 1-1-1 5-4 5
3rd Moldova  Blade 0-2-1 1-3 1
4th  MidnightMist 0-2-1 0-3 0
Matches
NiFi France30 MidnightMist
June 22, 2021
MassOwn Canada31Moldova Blade
June 21, 2021
NiFi France32Canada MassOwn
June 21, 2021
MidnightMist  Moldova Blade
Not played.
NiFi France Moldova Blade
Not played.
MidnightMist  Canada MassOwn
Not played.

Group B[edit]

iNSUPERABLE
0-33-13-0
viiksi
3-03-03-1
Mamak
1-30-30-3
Sheik
0-31-33-0
iNSUPERABLE
viiksi
Mamak
Sheik
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Finland  viiksi 3-0 9-1 7
2nd Canada  iNSUPERABLE 2-1 6-4 6
3rd Russia  Sheik 2-1 4-6 4
4th United States  Mamak 0-3 9-1 1

Group C[edit]

xBOOSTERx
2-33-23-2
MrGannicus
3-23-12-3
SUNWELL
2-31-32-3
heke
2-33-23-2
xBOOSTERx
MrGannicus
SUNWELL
heke
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Netherlands  xBOOSTERx 2-1 8-7 8
2nd Turkey  MrGannicus 2-1 8-6 8
3rd Finland  heke 2-1 8-7 8
4th France  SUNWELL 0-3 5-9 5

Group D[edit]

RapiNG
0-33-23-1
Ceron
3-03-01-3
bSg 
2-30-32-3
KraV
1-33-13-2
RapiNG
Ceron
bSg 
KraV
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st New Zealand  Ceron 2-1 7-3 7
2nd France  KraV 2-1 7-6 7
3rd France  RapiNG 2-1 6-6 6
4th United States  bSg 0-3 4-9 4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 France NiFi
1
 France RapiNG
3
 Netherlands xBOOSTERx
1
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
3
 Finland viiksi
3
 Turkey MrGannicus
0
 New Zealand Ceron
3
 Canada MassOwn
0
Semifinals
 France RapiNG
3
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
0
 Finland viiksi
3
June 29, 2021
 New Zealand Ceron
0
Finals
 France RapiNG
 Finland viiksi
3rd Place Match
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
W
 New Zealand Ceron

External links[edit]