Rus_Brain Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Rus_Brain Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Goodgame.ru
Sponsor:
Rus_Brain
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
100,666 (≃ ~$1,471)
Start Date:
2015-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Serbia  Rudan
South Korea  LawLiet
Russia  HawK
South Korea  ReMinD
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
3
2
3
8
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (3) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (8)
Invited players
South Korea Agatha South Korea Believe South Korea LawLiet
China Yumiko South Korea Check
South Korea ReMinD
Russia Nicker
China Zhou_Xixi
From Qualifier 1
Belarus XeLSinG Ukraine Sonik
From Qualifier 2
Bulgaria Lubber Ukraine Foggy
From Qualifier 3
Russia HawK Serbia Rudan
From Qualifier 4
Russia Cash Czech Republic Cechi

Format[edit]

  • 16-man double elimination format
  • All matches are best of three
  • Grand Final is a best of five, Winners Bracket having a 1:0 advantage

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 China Yumiko
0
 Belarus XelSinG
2
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Korea Agatha
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 South Korea ReMinD
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Russia HawK
0
 South Korea Check
2
 Czech Republic Cechi
0
 Russia Nicker
2
 Russia Cash
1
 China Zhou_Xixi
1
 Serbia Rudan
2
Quarterfinals
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 South Korea Check
0
 Russia Nicker
0
 Serbia Rudan
2
Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
LawLiet 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Serbia Rudan
2
Winners' Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
1
 Serbia Rudan
2
Losers' Round 1
 China Yumiko
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 South Korea Agatha
0
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 Russia HawK
2
 Czech Republic Cechi
0
 Russia Cash
2
 China Zhou_Xixi
0
Losers' Round 2
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 South Korea Check
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Nicker
0
 Russia Cash
2
Losers' Round 3
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 Russia Hawk
2
 Russia Cash
0
Losers' Round 4
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Russia HawK
2
Losers' Semifinals
 South Korea ReMinD
1
 Russia HawK
2
Losers' Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Russia HawK
1
Grand Finals
 Serbia Rudan
3
 South Korea LawLiet
2

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]