Rus_Brain Cup 10 - Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Rus_Brain Cup 10 - Qualifier 1
League Information
Organizer:
RoboGoblin
Sponsor:
Rus_Brain + crowdfunding
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Start Date:
Nov 29, 2020 - 17:00
End Date:
2020-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The Rus Brain Cup 10 is organized by Goodgame.ru and sponsored by Rus Brain. It's played on Europe Battle.net-server.

Here is the first qualifier (out of four).

Format[edit]

It's a one day qualifier, single elimination bracket:

  • Early rounds played as Bo1;
  • Quarter finals & semi-finals played as Bo3;
  • Final played as Bo5;
  • No match for third place;
  • Top 2 qualify for the main event.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia Miker

  • Russia  Miker (Mikhail Mirchuk)

 Russia Sonik

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Please
1
 South Korea ThundeR
0
 Russia Flopoks
 South Korea Sok
W
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia TheFlash
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 South Korea Bido
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Russia fzviii
0
 Russia Cement
0
 South Korea Soin
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia MetalBro
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Belarus krasik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia pPOeLANwan
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia XizaRtt
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Acolyte_Streamer
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia Load
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Estonia koz007
0
 Germany Sw1tch
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
Round of 16
 Russia Please
0
 South Korea Sok
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 South Korea Bido
0
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 South Korea Soin
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia TGW
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Germany Sw1tch
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Sok
2
 Russia Sheik
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 South Korea Soin
2
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Stranik
2
Semifinals
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Stranik
0
Finals
 South Korea Sok
Postponed.
 Russia Neytpoh


External links[edit]