Rus_Brain Cup 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Rus_Brain Cup 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Goodgame.ru
Sponsor:
Rus_Brain
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
RUB 102,270 (≃ ~$1,533)
Start Date:
2016-04-16
End Date:
2016-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
South Korea  Check
South Korea  LawLiet
South Korea  FoCuS
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
4
3
2
7
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • European players must qualify in one out of four qualifiers
  • Two players per qualifier
  • Korean players get invited
  • 16 players in a double elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • Grand Final is a best-of-five, Upper Bracket having a 1:0 advantage



Participants[edit]

Human Human (4) Orc Orc (3) Undead Undead (2) Night Elf Night Elf (7)
Qualified
South Korea Sok Russia Cooper South Korea Lucifer South Korea Check
Russia HawK Belarus OrcWorker South Korea Believe Ukraine Foggy
France Anima South Korea FoCuS Ukraine Sonik
South Korea Agatha Serbia Rudan
South Korea LawLiet
South Korea ReMinD
United Kingdom WarchiefRich

Main Event[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Foggy 
 ReMinD
 South Korea ReMinD
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 France Anima
0
Anima 
 Check
 South Korea Check
2
 United Kingdom WarchiefRich
2
 South Korea Agatha
0
 Russia HawK
2
 South Korea Believe
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 Serbia Rudan
0
 Russia CoopeR
0
CoopeR 
 Sok
 South Korea Sok
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 South Korea Check
2
Check 
 WarchiefRich
 United Kingdom WarchiefRich
0
 Russia HawK
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 South Korea FoCuS
2
FoCuS 
 Sok
 South Korea Sok
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Check
 South Korea Check
2
 South Korea LawLiet
0
LawLiet 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Check
2
 South Korea FoCuS
1
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea ReMinD
0
ReMinD 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 France Anima
2
 South Korea Agatha
0
 South Korea Believe
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Serbia Rudan
 Russia CoopeR
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea Sok
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia HawK
2
 France Anima
0
 United Kingdom WarchiefRich
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Serbia Rudan
1
Losers' Round 3
 South Korea Sok
2
 Russia HawK
0
 United Kingdom WarchiefRich
2
WarchiefRich 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
0
Losers' Round 4
 Ukraine Foggy
0
Foggy 
 Sok
 South Korea Sok
2
 South Korea LawLiet
2
LawLiet 
 WarchiefRich
 United Kingdom WarchiefRich
0
Losers' Semifinals
 South Korea Sok
1
Sok 
 LawLiet
 South Korea LawLiet
2
Losers' Finals
 South Korea FoCuS
0
FoCuS 
 LawLiet
 South Korea LawLiet
2
Grand Finals
 South Korea Check
3
 South Korea LawLiet
0

References[edit]