Rus_Brain Cup 6 - Decider

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
< Rus Brain Cup‎ | 6



[e][h]Rus_Brain Cup 6 - Decider
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 90 (≃ $ 1)
Date:
2018-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Belarus  OrcWorker
Russian Federation  Cash
Russian Federation  Imperius
Russian Federation  ag3nt
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
5
3
0
0
Maps
Chronology

The Rus_Brain Cup 6 Decider is an qualifier tournament. The decider's hosted by Goodgame.ru and played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend. This is the last chance to qualify for Rus Brain Cup 6.

The Belarussian player OrcWorker won, beating Cash in final.

Format[edit]

The decider consits in a double elimination bracket :

  • semi-finals losers are crossed into loser's bracket round 2,
  • early rounds are best-of-3,
  • grand final is best-of-5 with advantage (player coming from the winner bracket start with a 1:0 lead).

Prize pool[edit]

The winner qualifies for the final.

Participants[edit]

Human Human (5) Orc Orc (3) Undead Undead (0) Night Elf Night Elf (0)
Players invited due to performances in previous qualifiers.
Sweden EfFeCt
Russian Federation Cash
Russian Federation TGW
Belarus OrcWorker
Russian Federation ag3nt
Finland Jon
Players chosen by community in a voting [1]
Russian Federation Imperius
Germany S.o.K.o.L

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Quarterfinal
 Russia Cash
2
 Sweden EfFeCt
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany S.o.K.o.L
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Jon
 Finland Jon
2
 Russia Imperius
2
 Russia TGW
1
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
2
Cash 
 S.o.K.o.L
 Germany S.o.K.o.L
0
 Finland Jon
1
 Russia Imperius
2
Winners' Finals
 Russia Cash
2
Cash 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
Losers' Round 1
 Sweden EfFeCt
 Russia ag3nt
W
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
OrcWorker 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
0
Losers' Round 2
 Finland Jon
0
Jon 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Germany S.o.K.o.L
1
S.o.K.o.L 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
Losers' Round 3
 Russia ag3nt
0
ag3nt 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
Losers' Finals
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
Grand Finals
 Russia Cash
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
3

External links[edit]

References[edit]