Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ryzing Star Cup 10


[e][h]Ryzing Star Cup 10
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AMD
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 150
Date:
2020-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Moldova  Blade
Germany  XlorD
Russian Federation  Cash
Spain  VortiX
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
143
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #9 #9
#11 #11 

Ryzing Star Cup is an open weekly cup with a $150 prize pool. The tournament is sponsored by AMD, hosted by Back2Warcraft and played on Europe Battle.net servers.

It is the first Ryzing Star Cup edition that was not won by Happy, Cash defeated him in quarterfinal and then loss the eventual winner : the Moldovian player Blade, whom beated XlorD in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • final : best-of-five,
  • no third place match.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 150 are spread among the players as seen below :


Apart from prize money, players receive qualification points for the season final:

  • 1st place: 6 Points
  • 2nd place: 4 Points
  • 3-4th place: 3 Points
  • 5-8th place: 2 Points
  • 9-16th place: 1 Point

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Khaldor

Russia WellPlayedTV

Russia Wanderbraun

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.


First quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
1
 Chile Mackay
0
 Russia Stink3r
1
 Finland heke
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Russia Deathonte
1
 Poland Soccer
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Germany Spiral
1
 France Valefort
0
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Stink3r
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Poland Paladyn
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Germany Spiral
0
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 France ToD
1
 France ShaD
0
 Poland LySy
0
 Poland NoV
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 France Daille
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia WannotDie
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany Kevin
0
 France SyDe
1
 France BeNSeN
0
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
Round of 32
 France ToD
1
 Poland NoV
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 France SyDe
1
 Russia Please
0
Round of 16
 France ToD
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 France SyDe
0
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Ukraine Foggy
1
  Zabuza
0
 France Zampa
1
  sonder
0
 Russia maxysunshine
0
 Chile Cocafly
1
 Slovakia uNi.
0
 France CorNoX
1
 USA CrunCher
1
 Poland Aserinox
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 USA Divine
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Poland MatsuYama
0
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 France Zampa
0
 Chile Cocafly
1
 France CorNoX
0
 USA CrunCher
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Chile Cocafly
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Russia HawK
1
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Viper
0
 France GueSs
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Germany Jehu
0
 Sweden EfFeCt
1
 Germany RaGsen
0
 Germany XlorD
1
 Russia RaVeN
0
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 USA Ark
1
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 USA PriesT
0
Round of 32
 Russia HawK
1
 France GueSs
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Sweden EfFeCt
1
 Germany XlorD
1
 USA Ark
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Sweden EfFeCt
0
 Germany XlorD
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
0
 Russia Cash
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia HawK
0
 Germany XlorD
2
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
1
 Moldova Blade
2
 Spain VortiX
0
 Germany XlorD
2
Finals


External links[edit]

Replays[edit]

...

VODs[edit]

...