Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ryzing Star Cup 11


[e][h]Ryzing Star Cup 11
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AMD
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 150
Date:
2020-02-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Spain  VortiX
Germany  EnTe
Russian Federation  Cash
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
183
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #10 #10
#12 #12 

Ryzing Star Cup is an open weekly cup with a $ 150 prize pool. The tournament is sponsored by AMD, hosted by Back2Warcraft and played on Europe Battle.net servers.

The Russian player Happy won, for the 10th out of 11. He defeated VortiX in the final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • no third place match.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 150 are spread among the players as seen below :


Apart from prize money, players receive qualification points for the season final:

  • 1st place: 6 Points
  • 2nd place: 4 Points
  • 3-4th place: 3 Points
  • 5-8th place: 2 Points
  • 9-16th place: 1 Point

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Russia Wanderbraun

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

First quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
1
 France Valefort
0
 Poland Hankk
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 France KraV
1
 Albania ena1337
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Chile Cocafly
0
 Poland sLh
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Poland Soccer
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Poland NoV
0
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia CheerOn
0
 France KraV
1
 Germany Spiral
1
 Poland sLh
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Germany Edo
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 France KraV
0
 Germany Spiral
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 France ShaD
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Austria Rigety
1
 Slovenia Mendi
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Germany Sanya
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Serbia Vranke
0
 France SyDe
1
 France Daille
0
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany Kevin
1
Round of 32
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 France SyDe
1
 Germany Kevin
0
Round of 16
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Moldova Blade
0
 France SyDe
1
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Valhalla
0
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia WannotDie
0
 France Toxi
1
 USA Ark
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Germany RaGman
0
 Germany p_w
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Germany PaSSioN
0
 Russia Please
1
 Slovakia uNi.
0
Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Serbia Ajk
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 France Toxi
1
 Russia Cash
1
 Germany p_w
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Russia Please
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 France Toxi
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Russia HawK
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 France Zampa
0
 Sweden LiiLD.C
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Germany dArk
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany wc4Sunny
0
 Sweden EfFeCt
0
 France blaST9Z
1
Round of 32
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Spain VortiX
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 France blaST9Z
0
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Cash
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia Cash
0
 Spain VortiX
2
Finals


External links[edit]

Replays[edit]

...

VODs[edit]

...