Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ryzing Star Cup 12


[e][h]Ryzing Star Cup 12
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AMD
Game:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$150
Date:
2020-02-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
154
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #11 #11
#13 #13 

Ryzing Star Cup is an open weekly cup with a $150 prize pool.


The tournament is sponsored by AMD, hosted by Back2Warcraft and played on the European servers.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • no third place match.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 150 are spread among the players as seen below :


Apart from prize money, players receive qualification points for the season final:

  • 1st place: 6 Points
  • 2nd place: 4 Points
  • 3-4th place: 3 Points
  • 5-8th place: 2 Points
  • 9-16th place: 1 Point

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Khaldor

France NoobcraftTV

  • France  Nomeid (Johann Servonnet)
  • France  ExoDuS (Andy Dusserre)

Russia Wanderbraun

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

First quarter
Round of 64
 Spain VortiX
1
 Germany Rayid
0
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
1
 Spain Smoshy
0
 Russia Maru
1
 USA Lado
0
 France Toxi
1
 Chile Cocafly
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Brazil Edge
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 France SyDe
1
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Mexico Raspot
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
Round of 32
 Spain VortiX
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Russia Maru
1
 France Toxi
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 France SyDe
1
 Mexico Raspot
0
Round of 16
 Spain VortiX
1
 Russia Maru
0
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 France SyDe
1
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Cash
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
  LiCaN
0
 France blaST9Z
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Russia RaVeN
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Sweden Endarspire
0
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Poland NoV
1
 Germany WaN
1
 Poland Paawcio
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Thailand KhaRmA
0
Round of 32
 Russia Cash
1
 France blaST9Z
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Poland NoV
0
 Germany WaN
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany WaN
0
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Moldova Blade
1
 France GueSs
0
 Germany Pain
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
 Russia Please
1
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Serbia Vranke
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Poland FranCesc
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 France Valefort
0
Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
0
 Germany Pain
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
Round of 16
 Germany Pain
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Germany XlorD
1
 Czech Republic Cechi
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 France KraV
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Russia Azshara-Queen
0
 Austria Rigety
1
 Germany dArk
0
 Sweden LiiLD.C
1
  Lucky_Day
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Albania ena1337
0
Round of 32
 Germany XlorD
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 France KraV
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 Sweden LiiLD.C
1
 Poland Mosura
0
Round of 16
 Germany XlorD
1
 France KraV
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Sweden LiiLD.C
0
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Spain VortiX
2
 France SyDe
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Russia Sheik
2
 Germany XlorD
2
 Germany Spiral
1
Semifinals
 Russia Sheik
0
 Germany XlorD
2
Finals


External links[edit]

Replays[edit]

...

VODs[edit]

...