Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ryzing Star Cup 3


[e][h]Ryzing Star Cup 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AMD
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 150
Date:
2019-12-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
113
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

Ryzing Star Cup is an open weekly cup with a $150 prize pool. The tournament is sponsored by AMD, hosted by Back2Warcraft and played on the European servers.

The Russian player Happy won for the third time, defeating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • final : best-of-five.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

First quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
1
  DemonHunterz
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Poland Soccer
0
 Russia Biko
1
  MichatMichel
0
 Sweden KnOfF
1
 United Kingdom VenoM
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Germany Mafe
0
 Poland NoV
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Germany Helbisch
1
  AzuL89
0
 Germany Edo
1
 France BsK
0
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Biko
0
 Sweden KnOfF
1
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Germany Helbisch
0
 Germany Edo
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Sweden KnOfF
0
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Germany Edo
1
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 USA Hitman
1
 Brazil DaRk_DraG0n
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Germany RaGman
1
 Sweden Starshaped
1
  Nase
0
 Germany Pain
0
 France Valefort
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
  humble
0
 Poland Robinson
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Germany WaN
1
  Nikilouder
0
 Sweden MaDFroG
1
 Croatia Ember
0
Round of 32
 USA Hitman
1
 Germany RaGman
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 France Valefort
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Poland Robinson
0
 Germany WaN
1
 Sweden MaDFroG
0
Round of 16
 USA Hitman
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany WaN
0
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Denmark RehcraM
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia Vanerk
0
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Romania NightEnD
  BattleOrc
W
 Germany Spiral
1
 Germany VOGOChriS
0
 Austria Rigety
1
  Min20
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Germany vooSai
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Russia Please
1
  OrciMba
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Please
0
 Germany Spiral
0
 Germany EnTe
1
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Russia HawK
  DrKOZstream
W
 Poland Hankk
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
  StiCkla
0
 Poland Mosura
1
  everning
0
 Moldova Blade
1
  MIQvTRONIC
0
 France Zampa
0
 France KraV
1
 France SyDe
1
  naWabmuNanihC
0
 Poland Ankhes
1
 Sweden Endarspire
0
Round of 32
  DrKOZstream
0
 Poland Hankk
1
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Moldova Blade
1
  Raii02
0
 France SyDe
1
 Poland Ankhes
0
Round of 16
 Poland Hankk
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
 Moldova Blade
0
 France SyDe
1
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany Edo
0
 USA Hitman
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
2
 France SyDe
1
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 USA Hitman
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
Finals


External links[edit]