SCILL Play WC3:Reforged 2v2 Open Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged 2v2 Open Cup 1
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $118 USD)
Date:
Apr 2, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
42
Number of Teams:
21
2v2 map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged 2v2 Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 2v2 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 118) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Cash
Foggy Ukraine 
1
 Poland Smurf
Quberte United Kingdom 
0
  
  
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
Revenge Bulgaria 
 Russia biko
JadeDark Russia 
1
 Russia Cement
RoboGoblin Russia 
0
  
  
 Netherlands ArminvB
SasuketwR Netherlands 
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
1
 Venezuela aeb
Rottereye Venezuela 
0
  
  
 Bolivia MartialSpirit
Linger Peru 
 Germany Leo-speo
Starbuck Slovenia 
  
  
  
  
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
Arma Kazakhstan 
 Russia Sheik
Bizzare Lithuania 
1
 Germany DeNNiS
MeTzger Germany 
0
  
  
 Chile Jens
Scars Spain 
 Poland TeRRoR
Hipposaur United Kingdom 
  
  
  
  
 Russia FeeLx
ParadoCS Russia 
 USA MuscleMike
Sonik Ukraine 
0
 Russia MisterWinner
Fish Singapore 
1
  
  
 Argentina JTZ
MoonAndino Peru 
 Germany Boka
Ic3 Germany 
  
  
  
  
 Poland FiR
Aserinox Poland 
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
Foggy Ukraine 
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
Revenge Bulgaria 
0
 Russia biko
JadeDark Russia 
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
SasuketwR Netherlands 
0
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
1
 Bolivia MartialSpirit
Linger Peru 
0
 Germany Leo-speo
Starbuck Slovenia 
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
Arma Kazakhstan 
0
 Russia Sheik
Bizzare Lithuania 
1
 Chile Jens
Scars Spain 
0
 Poland TeRRoR
Hipposaur United Kingdom 
1
 Russia FeeLx
ParadoCS Russia 
0
 Russia MisterWinner
Fish Singapore 
1
 Argentina JTZ
MoonAndino Peru 
0
 Germany Boka
Ic3 Germany 
1
 Poland FiR
Aserinox Poland 
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Cash
Foggy Ukraine 
2
 Russia biko
JadeDark Russia 
0
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
2
 Germany Leo-speo
Starbuck Slovenia 
1
 Russia Sheik
Bizzare Lithuania 
2
 Poland TeRRoR
Hipposaur United Kingdom 
1
 Russia MisterWinner
Fish Singapore 
0
 Germany Boka
Ic3 Germany 
2
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
Foggy Ukraine 
2
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
1
 Russia Sheik
Bizzare Lithuania 
2
 Germany Boka
Ic3 Germany 
0
Finals
 Russia Cash
Foggy Ukraine 
2
 Russia Sheik
Bizzare Lithuania 
0


External links[edit]