SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 1
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 100 EUR (≃ $ 121 USD)
Date:
Feb 25, 2021 - 18:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  Edek
Russia  Rama
Russia  Reyenir
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
95
1v1 map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player CranKy_SnaiL won for the first time, beating Edek in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 121) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Germany sp4rta
  • Commentator:

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Poland Valdis
0
 South Africa ReaVeR
1
 United Kingdom Kato
1
 Germany waitforit
0
 Poland learnTOhu
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Poland Bladestorm
0
 Austria DonSenilo
1
 Russia Coremix
0
 Germany Celebrate
1
 USA Flame
0
 Ukraine RebornAngel
1
 Russia Honda92
0
 Russia Delta_PSY
1
 Germany Edek
1
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia CranKy_SnaiL
1
 Germany Onyx
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Canada Maidana
0
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
1
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Poland MatsuYama
0
 Germany scower
1
 Germany Weena
0
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Germany NaruTo
1
 Germany TekRicket
0
 Russia Reyenir
1
Round of 16
 South Africa ReaVeR
1
 United Kingdom Kato
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Austria DonSenilo
0
 Germany Celebrate
1
 Ukraine RebornAngel
0
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Germany Edek
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia CranKy_SnaiL
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
0
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany scower
1
 Germany NaruTo
0
 Russia Reyenir
1
Quarterfinals
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Germany Edek
1
 Russia CranKy_SnaiL
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Germany scower
0
 Russia Reyenir
1
Semifinals
 Russia Rama
0
 Germany Edek
2
 Russia CranKy_SnaiL
2
 Russia Reyenir
0
Finals
 Germany Edek
0
 Russia CranKy_SnaiL
2


External links[edit]