SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 10

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 10
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
Apr 28, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Liqs
Germany  IzcoN
Germany  Tekko
United States  Shear
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#9
 #9
#11 
#11
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Liqs won for the first time, beating IzcoN in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Italy gengarwc3

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany Teddster
0
 Czech Republic Steler
1
 Russia Ostone
0
 Ukraine NikoMalick
1
 Russia hummme
0
 Germany Tekko
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Germany WeakEnd
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Czech Republic Tomik
1
 Romania wild
0
 Russia Soulful
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
 Russia Ower
W
 Egypt SnapDr
1
 Germany kingsta
0
 Germany PoGi
1
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Germany IzcoN
1
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia Zaletov
0
 Russia Delta
0
 USA Shear
1
 Italy RichApM
1
 Russia Zelenichai
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
Round of 16
 Czech Republic Steler
0
 Ukraine NikoMalick
1
 Germany Tekko
1
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Czech Republic Tomik
1
 Russia Soulful
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Russia Ower
1
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Germany PoGi
0
 Germany IzcoN
1
 Russia Rama
0
 USA Shear
1
 Italy RichApM
0
 Germany Krawty
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine NikoMalick
0
 Germany Tekko
1
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Russia Ower
0
 Germany IzcoN
1
 USA Shear
1
 Germany Krawty
0
Semifinals
 Germany Tekko
1
 Russia Liqs
2
 Germany IzcoN
2
 USA Shear
0
Finals
 Russia Liqs
2
 Germany IzcoN
1


External links[edit]