SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 11

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 11
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
May 5, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Belarus  krasik
Germany  Krawty
Germany  ePSmurf
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#10
 #10
#12 
#12
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Belarusian player krasik won for the first time, beating Eightyfour in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 German Speaking eightyfour_

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 Germany Tekko
1
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Germany Hartman
0
 Germany Lumpi
1
  
 Germany Eightyfour
 Poland Glare
1
 Russia Kapsul
0
  
 Russia hummme
 Russia Delta
0
 Germany Krawty
1
  
 USA Wontu
 Russia valnight
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Israel DaBamBam
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Germany Scription
1
  
 Russia Coremix
 Russia Zelenichai
0
 Russia Rama
1
  
 Germany ePSmurf
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Russia Kapitolina
1
  
 Brazil PhoToNMaN
Round of 16
 Germany Tekko
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Germany Eightyfour
1
 Poland Glare
W
 Russia hummme
 Germany Krawty
1
 USA Wontu
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Germany Scription
1
 Russia Coremix
0
 Russia Rama
0
 Germany ePSmurf
1
 Russia Kapitolina
1
 Brazil PhoToNMaN
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany Tekko
0
 Germany Eightyfour
1
 Poland Glare
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Belarus krasik
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany ePSmurf
1
 Russia Kapitolina
0
Semifinals
 Germany Eightyfour
2
 Germany Krawty
0
 Belarus krasik
2
 Germany ePSmurf
0
Finals
 Germany Eightyfour
1
 Belarus krasik
2


External links[edit]