SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 12

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 12
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
May 12, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Soulful
South Africa  ReaVeR
Russia  CheerOn
Russia  Kol9ni4
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#11
 #11
#13 
#13
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Soulful won for the first time, beating ReaVeR in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking ReaVeR
  • Player:
 Russia soulful85

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
0
 Czech Republic Tomik
1
 Germany Tekko
1
 Belarus VLADZISLAU
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Belarus sonics
0
  
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
 Russia Zelenichai
0
 Israel DaBamBam
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Germany PoGi
1
 Russia Soulful
1
 Egypt SnapDr
0
  
 France JarAsH
 South Africa ReaVeR
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Belarus gondria
1
 Hungary Hargi
0
 Germany ePSmurf
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia Flexo
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
  
 USA Wontu
 Russia Kol9ni4
1
 Russia Ower
0
  
 Austria DonSenilo
Round of 16
 Czech Republic Tomik
1
 Germany Tekko
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Israel DaBamBam
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Russia Soulful
1
 France JarAsH
0
 South Africa ReaVeR
1
 Belarus gondria
0
 Belarus krasik
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 USA Wontu
1
 Russia Kol9ni4
1
 Austria DonSenilo
0
Quarterfinals
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Israel DaBamBam
0
 Russia Soulful
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 USA Wontu
0
 Russia Kol9ni4
1
Semifinals
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Soulful
2
Finals


External links[edit]