SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 13

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 13
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $37 USD)
Date:
May 19, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  Krawty
Belarus  krasik
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
35
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#12
 #12
#14 
#14
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player Krawty won for the first time, beating krasik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 37) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 South Korea Siphon
1
 Romania Cyrus35
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Rays
0
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
1
 Russia Ostone
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Germany BigBauch
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Switzerland Swerte
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Belarus gondria
0
 Russia Ower
0
 Hungary Hargi
1
 Russia Delta
1
 Germany Lumpi
0
 South Korea ReXBoA
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Vietnam Moonversion
1
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Russia Shogun
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Russia Papandos
1
 Russia Zelenichai
0
 Russia valnight
0
 Germany yggaM
1
Round of 16
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 South Korea Siphon
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
1
 Belarus krasik
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Hungary Hargi
0
 Russia Delta
1
 Germany Scription
1
 Vietnam Moonversion
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Russia Papandos
1
 Germany yggaM
0
Quarterfinals
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Delta
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Russia Papandos
0
Semifinals
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Belarus krasik
2
 Russia Delta
0
 Germany Krawty
2
Finals
 Belarus krasik
1
 Germany Krawty
2


External links[edit]