SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 14

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 14
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $37 USD)
Date:
May 26, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  CheerOn
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
42
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#13
 #13
#15 
#15
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Israeli player DaBamBam won for the 1st time, beating TheOttoman in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 37) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany Scription
1
 Russia Delta
0
 Russia Zelenichai
1
 Italy sickboyyy
0
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Canada gotquail
1
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Germany TekRicket
1
 Germany Paxa
1
 Brazil Sorah
0
 Germany pischner
0
 Portugal StiCkla
1
 Israel DaBamBam
1
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Germany Pandabaernd
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia Kapitolina
0
 Vietnam Moonversion
1
 Russia Rays
0
 Germany ePSmurf
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Romania Cyrus35
1
 Uzbekistan studentwc3
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Germany RofldieKatz
0
 South Korea GottaBe
0
GottaBe continued in the grid instead of WeakEnd.
 Germany WeakEnd
1
 Switzerland Chuuti
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Turkey TheOttoman
1
Round of 16
 Germany Scription
1
 Russia Zelenichai
0
 Canada gotquail
1
 Germany TekRicket
0
 Germany Paxa
1
 Portugal StiCkla
0
 Israel DaBamBam
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Vietnam Moonversion
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Romania Cyrus35
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Belarus krasik
0
 Turkey TheOttoman
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany Scription
0
 Canada gotquail
1
 Germany Paxa
0
 Israel DaBamBam
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Turkey TheOttoman
1
Semifinals
 Canada gotquail
0
 Israel DaBamBam
2
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Turkey TheOttoman
2
Finals
 Israel DaBamBam
2
 Turkey TheOttoman
0


External links[edit]