SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 16

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 16
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $37 USD)
Date:
Jun 9, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  WeakEnd
Belarus  PteN
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
35
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#15
 #15
#17 
#17
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player x3-DemoN won for the 1st time, beating WeakEnd in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 37) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Belarus krasik
W
 Ukraine Rollex
 Italy sickboyyy
0
 Germany Bl4ckmojo
1
 Russia Rivendell
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Germany Jehu
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Switzerland Swerte
1
 Germany Blackrayman
0
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Russia Papandos
1
 Germany WeakEnd
1
 Germany Link
0
 Russia Rama
W
 Russia Simba
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Romania Cyrus35
0
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Russia Kapitolina
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Belarus PteN
1
 Uzbekistan studentwc3
0
 South Korea Siphon
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Russia matveyfindov
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Portugal StiCkla
1
 Germany Scription
0
Round of 16
 Belarus krasik
1
 Germany Bl4ckmojo
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Switzerland Swerte
0
 Russia Papandos
0
 Germany WeakEnd
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia Kapitolina
1
 Germany Krawty
0
 Belarus PteN
1
 South Korea Siphon
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Portugal StiCkla
1
Quarterfinals
 Belarus krasik
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Germany WeakEnd
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia Kapitolina
0
 Belarus PteN
1
 Portugal StiCkla
0
Semifinals
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Germany WeakEnd
2
 Russia x3-DemoN
2
 Belarus PteN
0
Finals
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
2


External links[edit]