SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 17

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 17
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
Jun 16, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Argentina  JTZ
Belarus  krasik
Russia  Ostone
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#16
 #16
#18 
#18
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Argentian player JTZ won for the first time, beating krasik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Simba
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 France Chanji
 Belarus krasik
W
  
 Russia x3-DemoN
 Israel DaBamBam
0
 Russia Rivendell
1
 Russia Ostone
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia matveyfindov
1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
  
 USA MuscleMike
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Poland Glare
1
 Argentina JTZ
1
 South Korea ReXBoA
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Peru Psike
0
  
 South Korea KimChoonSam
 Germany TRummler
1
 Germany Luli
0
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Germany Yung Hofer
1
 Russia Kapitolina
0
 Germany Scription
1
  
 Russia Ower
Round of 16
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Rivendell
0
 Russia Ostone
1
 Russia matveyfindov
0
 USA MuscleMike
1
 Poland Glare
0
 Argentina JTZ
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 South Korea KimChoonSam
1
 Germany TRummler
1
 Germany Yung Hofer
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Russia Ower
0
Quarterfinals
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia Ostone
1
 USA MuscleMike
0
 Argentina JTZ
1
 South Korea KimChoonSam
0
 Germany TRummler
0
 Germany Scription
1
Semifinals
 Belarus krasik
2
 Russia Ostone
0
 Argentina JTZ
2
 Germany Scription
0
Finals
 Belarus krasik
0
 Argentina JTZ
2


External links[edit]