SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 18

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 18
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€20 EUR (≃ $24 USD)
Date:
Jun 23, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Belarus  krasik
South Korea  GottaBe
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
22
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#17
 #17
#19 
#19
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Belarusian player krasik won for the 2nd time, beating GottaBe in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 20 (≃ $ 24) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 South Korea followgottabe

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia x3-DemoN
  
  
 United Kingdom Kato
 Russia Kapitolina
0
 Russia Ower
1
  
 South Korea GottaBe
 Russia FroZeN
1
 Italy RichApM
0
  
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
  
 Bulgaria Revenge
 Belarus krasik
1
 Brazil Dazzle
0
  
 Brazil EdGE
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Germany Simm
0
  
 Germany GhostDragon
 Russia Ostone
1
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
  
 Russia Borisanimal
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
  
  
 Belarus Draniq
Round of 16
 Russia x3-DemoN
 United Kingdom Kato
W
 Russia Ower
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Russia FroZeN
1
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Russia Ostone
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Belarus Draniq
1
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom Kato
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Russia FroZeN
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Belarus krasik
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
Semifinals
 South Korea GottaBe
2
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Belarus krasik
2
 Russia Borisanimal
0
Finals
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Belarus krasik
2


External links[edit]