SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 19

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 19
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
Jun 30, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  D3xter
Russia  Rama
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#18
 #18
#20 
#20
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player D3xter won for the 1st time, beating his countryman Rama in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany TheMule
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Russia RBWsmart88
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia matveyfindov
  
 Russia Simba
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Ukraine Ranayr
0
 Germany Walkure
1
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Hungary hargi
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
  
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Germany FAil.Life
1
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
  
 Russia Delta
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Germany Scription
  
 Russia D3xter
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Germany Krawty
0
 Russia Rivendell
1
 Switzerland Swerte
  
Round of 16
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Russia RBWsmart88
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia matveyfindov
0
 Russia Simba
0
 Germany Walkure
1
 Hungary hargi
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Germany FAil.Life
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Russia D3xter
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Rivendell
1
 Switzerland Swerte
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Germany Walkure
1
 Hungary hargi
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Russia D3xter
1
 Russia Rivendell
0
Semifinals
 Russia Rama
2
 Germany Walkure
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Russia D3xter
2
Finals
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia D3xter
2


External links[edit]