SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 21

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 21
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Jul 14, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#20
 #20
#22 
#22
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Illisori won for the first time, beating his countryman Rivendell in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Portuguese Speaking EdGE
  • Player:
    • Brazil EdGE (Thiago Augusto)
 Russia PteN_wc3
 Russia rollexhumba
 English Speaking justdoitpls22
 Russia elovesupreme

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia Rivendell
1
 Germany TRummler
0
  
 USA WackStrats
 Brazil Dazzle
0
 Russia Ostone
1
  
 USA Tonktanks
 Ukraine Rollex
1
 Russia matveyfindov
0
  
 Hungary hargi
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
W
 Russia Ower
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
  
 Russia Borisanimal
 Germany PoGi
1
 Belarus PteN
0
  
 Russia Rama
 Ukraine Vitichka
W
 Uzbekistan Inspired
  
 Russia Illisori
Round of 16
 Russia JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia Rivendell
1
 USA WackStrats
0
 Russia Ostone
1
 USA Tonktanks
0
 Ukraine Rollex
1
 Hungary hargi
0
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Russia Illisori
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Rivendell
1
 Russia Ostone
1
 Ukraine Rollex
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Russia Illisori
1
Semifinals
 Russia Rivendell
2
 Russia Ostone
0
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Russia Illisori
2
Finals
 Russia Rivendell
0
 Russia Illisori
2


External links[edit]