SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 22

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 22
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Jul 21, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Brazil  EdGE
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#21
 #21
#23 
#23
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Vietnamese player VietnamGosu won for the first time, beating the Brazilian EdGE in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Portuguese Speaking EdGE
  • Player:
    • Brazil EdGE (Thiago Augusto)
 South Korea followgottabe
 Russia elovesupreme
 Russia youngundeadd

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Germany nuelltz
1
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Russia Aimhf
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Germany MightyOne91
0
  
 South Korea GottaBe
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Russia Brok
0
  
 Germany ImaPanda
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Russia Rama
1
  
 Uzbekistan Inspired
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
1
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
1
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Ukraine SoYma
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
  
 Egypt SnapDr
 Russia zpanzzzzz
1
 Sweden Stormrage55
0
  
 Bulgaria Rahvin
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Germany scower
1
  
 USA WackStrats
Round of 16
 Germany nuelltz
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Germany ImaPanda
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
1
 Ukraine SoYma
0
 Egypt SnapDr
1
 Russia zpanzzzzz
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Germany scower
1
 USA WackStrats
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
W
 Egypt SnapDr
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Germany scower
0
Semifinals
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Brazil EdGE
2
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
2
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
Finals
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
2


External links[edit]