SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 8

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 8
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
Apr 14, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Brazil  PaTo
Russia  Liqs
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
44
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#7
 #7
#9 
#9
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Brazilian player PaTo won for the first time, beating TheFlash in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany Eightyfour
0
 Russia TheFlash
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Russia Ower
1
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Russia Papandos
1
 Mongolia Daemon
0
 Brazil MysT
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 USA Shear
0
 Russia abuser100
1
 Poland MatsuYama
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Russia Zaletov
0
 Russia Ostone
1
 Russia hummme
1
 Brazil FredAleixo
0
 Poland Valdis
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 Brazil PaTo
1
 Germany Luli
0
 Russia WellPlayedTV
1
 Russia Liqs
1
 Italy sickboyyy
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Ukraine NikoMalick
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Germany IzcoN
1
 Austria DonSenilo
1
 Russia Rici
0
Round of 16
 Russia TheFlash
1
 Russia Ower
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia abuser100
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Russia Ostone
0
 Russia hummme
0
 Poland Valdis
1
 Brazil PaTo
1
 Russia WellPlayedTV
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Germany IzcoN
0
 Austria DonSenilo
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia TheFlash
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 Poland Valdis
0
 Brazil PaTo
1
 Russia Liqs
1
 Austria DonSenilo
0
Semifinals
 Russia TheFlash
2
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Brazil PaTo
2
 Russia Liqs
0
Finals
 Russia TheFlash
1
 Brazil PaTo
2


External links[edit]