SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 9

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 9
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€60 EUR (≃ $72 USD)
Date:
Apr 21, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  Ic3
Uzbekistan  Toshbi
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
59
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#8
 #8
#10 
#10
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player Ic3 won for the first time, beating his countryman Teddster in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 60 (≃ $ 72) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia abuser100
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Poland Glare
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Poland Valdis
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia hummme
1
 Russia keks
0
 Russia Soulful
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Germany IzcoN
1
 Russia Disa
0
 Germany Ic3
1
 Germany DeNNiS
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Germany Scimitar
0
 Russia Ostone
1
 Russia Spail
0
 Austria DonSenilo
1
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Poland FiR
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Czech Republic Steler
0
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Germany Teddster
1
 Ukraine RebornAngel
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Germany Weena
1
 Russia Kapitolina
0
 Germany Eightyfour
0
 Germany Scription
1
Round of 16
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Poland Glare
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia hummme
0
 Russia Soulful
1
 Germany IzcoN
0
 Germany Ic3
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Ostone
1
 Austria DonSenilo
0
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Germany Teddster
1
 Russia Liqs
0
 Germany Weena
0
 Germany Scription
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Soulful
0
 Germany Ic3
1
 Russia Ostone
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Germany Teddster
1
 Germany Scription
0
Semifinals
Finals
 Germany Ic3
2
 Germany Teddster
0


External links[edit]