SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 1
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 273 USD)
Date:
2020-09-11 - 18:00 CEST
Sep 11, 2020 - 16:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Germany  Spiral
Russia  HawK
Moldova  Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
36
1v1 map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won, beating Spiral in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 273) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
W
  Beliziam
 France SyDe
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 Romania NEicky
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Please
1
 Germany philiwarrior
1
 United Kingdom ManicTwig
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Peru DanGer
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Russia TTL
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 France TimberOwls
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Ukraine WoLv
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Germany pischner
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 France SyDe
0
 Romania NEicky
0
 Russia Please
1
 Germany philiwarrior
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 South Korea ThundeR
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Singapore Fish
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Ukraine WoLv
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Please
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Singapore Fish
0
 Germany Spiral
2
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia HawK
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia HawK
2

External links[edit]