SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 10

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 10
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 274 USD)
Date:
Nov 27, 2020 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  Please
Russia  Sheik
Moldova  Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#9
 #9
#11 
#11
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the ninth time (and second in a row), beating his countryman Please in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 273) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia HawK
  
  
 Germany Weena
 Russia Stranik
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Spain ToRReNtE
0
 Russia Ghost_OL
W
 Poland Mosura
 Italy Loiu
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia Rama
 Ukraine W1gan
W
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
W
 Russia JohnnyCage
 United Kingdom ToX
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
W
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia Rici
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Germany Weena
0
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Russia Cash
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
0
 Russia Rici
 Russia Happy
W
Quarterfinals
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Please
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Moldova Blade
2
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Russia Sheik
2
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Please
2
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Happy
3
3rd Place Match
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia Sheik
2

External links[edit]