SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 11

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 11
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 279 USD)
Date:
Dec 4, 2020 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  HawK
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#10
 #10
#12 
#12
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the 10th time (and 3rd in a row), beating his countryman HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 279) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

 Russia Sonik

 Russia HoT

  • Ukraine  HoT (Mykhaylo Novopashyn)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia HawK
  
  
 Russia MisterWinner
 Russia FeeLx
  
  
 Serbia atheistP
 Russia Deathnote
  
  
 Russia JohnnyCage
 Ukraine Sonik
  
  
 South Korea ThundeR
 Russia Sheik
  
  
 Russia Neytpoh
 Russia Please
  
  
 Russia Stranik
 USA Subutai
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia Happy
1
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Cement
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
0
 Russia Happy
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia HawK
2
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 South Korea ThundeR
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Please
2
 Spain ToRReNtE
0
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Russia Please
0

External links[edit]