SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 13

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 13
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€230 EUR (≃ $282 USD)
Date:
Dec 18, 2020 - 18:00UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  HawK
Ukraine  Sonik
Germany  Spiral
Germany  XlorD
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#12
 #12
#14 
#14
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player HawK won for the 2nd time (and 2nd in a row), beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 282) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100
 German Speaking Sl4sHoR
  • Commentator:
 English Speaking Tak3r
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Tak3r (Christopher Heil)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany XlorD
  
  
 Germany ToM
 Ukraine HoT
W
  Beliziam
 Germany Kevin
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Russia Deathnote
W
 Germany Celebrate
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Germany Blackrayman
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Germany Bischa
1
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Germany RigorMortis
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Italy Imud
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Germany ThreeWayKay
0
 Sweden DowaQ
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Singroso
1
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
 Russia Please
1
 Poland Mosura
 Russia HawK
W
Round of 16
 Germany XlorD
W
 Germany ToM
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Germany Kevin
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Germany Bischa
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Italy Imud
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Sweden DowaQ
1
 Russia Singroso
0
 Russia Please
0
 Russia HawK
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany XlorD
2
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Germany Spiral
2
 Italy Imud
0
 Sweden DowaQ
0
 Russia HawK
2
Semifinals
 Germany XlorD
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Germany Spiral
0
 Russia HawK
2
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Germany XlorD
 Germany Spiral
W

External links[edit]