SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 14

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 14
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€230 EUR (≃ $279 USD)
Date:
Jan 15, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  XlorD
South Korea  MichaeL
Poland  TeRRoR
Russia  Sheik
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
44
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#13
 #13
#15 
#15
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player XlorD won for the 1st time, beating MichaeL in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 279) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Neo (Jannes Tjarks)
 Russia abuser_100
 English Speaking Tak3r
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Tak3r (Christopher Heil)
 Russia HoT
  • Commentator:
    • Ukraine HoT (Mykhaylo Novopashyn)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany XlorD
1
 Belarus WBraZZers
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia Qeenon
1
 Canada runyou
0
 Russia Rennaissanse
1
 Russia giraFFe
0
 Bulgaria twistR
1
 Russia KawerOrda
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 South Korea Fog
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
 France ToD
1
 Sweden Limpis
1
 Bahrain Rahimi88
0
 Germany Abstrakt
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Russia borisanimal
0
 Germany Edo
0
 Germany Tak3r
1
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
0
 USA Divine
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Round of 16
 Germany XlorD
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia Rennaissanse
1
 Bulgaria twistR
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 France ToD
0
 Sweden Limpis
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Germany Tak3r
0
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 Ukraine Foggy
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany XlorD
2
 Russia Rennaissanse
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Poland TeRRoR
2
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Sheik
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 South Korea MichaeL
2
Semifinals
 Germany XlorD
2
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 South Korea MichaeL
2
Finals


External links[edit]