SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 15

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 15
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 280 USD)
Date:
Jan 22, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
South Korea  Michael
Germany  EnTe
Ukraine  Sonik
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
47
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#14
 #14
#16 
#16
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Ukrainian player Foggy won for the 2nd time, beating Michael in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 280) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Poland MatsuYama
0
 Germany Tak3r
1
 France Wiz
1
 Italy RichApM
0
 France SeTh
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
0
 Germany HammBamm
1
 Germany Hartman
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany EnTe
1
 Germany sigi
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 USA Infinity
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia TGW
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Russia Speedyrogue
0
 Russia Rennaissanse
0
 South Korea Fog
1
 Russia biko
0
 Germany scower
1
 Austria DonSenilo
0
 South Korea Michael
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Germany Tak3r
0
 France Wiz
2
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Germany HammBamm
0
 Russia MisterWinner
2
 Germany EnTe
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 USA Infinity
0
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia TGW
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Kazakhstan LeMei
2
 South Korea Fog
1
 Germany scower
0
 South Korea Michael
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 France Wiz
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Germany EnTe
2
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 South Korea Michael
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Korea Michael
2

External links[edit]