SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 16

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 16
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€230 EUR (≃ $279 USD)
Date:
Jan 29, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
France  KraV
Russia  Sheik
Ukraine  HoT
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
42
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#15
 #15
#17 
#17
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The French player KraV won for the 1st time, beating Sheik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 279) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
1
 France Feartheg0lem
0
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Germany Turnaround
1
 Germany Panikrocker
0
 Germany Edo
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Germany LICHTKOENIG
0
 Singapore Fish
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 France KraV
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 France Wiz
1
 Russia Brokiller
0
 Germany philiwarrior
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Germany Affliction
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Iran Nima8
0
 Poland Aserinox
1
 Russia biko
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 South Korea MichaeL
0
Round of 16
 Moldova Blade
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Germany Turnaround
0
 Germany Edo
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 France KraV
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 France Wiz
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Poland Aserinox
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
Quarterfinals
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 France KraV
2
 France Wiz
0
 Russia Sheik
2
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Ukraine HoT
2
Semifinals
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 France KraV
2
Finals
 France KraV
3
 Russia Sheik
0


External links[edit]