SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 18

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 18
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€230 EUR (≃ $279 USD)
Date:
Feb 12, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#17
 #17
#19 
#19
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Korean player MichaeL won for the first time, beating Please in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 279) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
 German Speaking Sl4sHoR
  • Commentator:
 Russia abuser_100

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
1
 Germany ToM
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Cement
0
 France blaST9Z
1
 Russia Please
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Germany Bischa
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 USA Patco
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 France ToD
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Germany Sunny
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 USA Infinity
1
 Peru Psike
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Iran NovA
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 France Wiz
0
 Belarus VLADZISLAU
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 France Chanji
1
 Peru Shades
0
 France CorNoX
0
 South Korea MichaeL
1
Round of 16
 Moldova Blade
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 France blaST9Z
0
 Russia Please
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 France ToD
1
 Germany Sunny
0
 USA Infinity
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 France Chanji
0
Quarterfinals
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia Stranik
1
 France ToD
2
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 South Korea MichaeL
2
Semifinals
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 France ToD
0
 South Korea MichaeL
2
Finals
 Russia Please
0
 South Korea MichaeL
3


External links[edit]