SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 19

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 19
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 278 USD)
Date:
Feb 19, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Sonik
South Korea  ThundeR
Moldova  Blade
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
39
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#18
 #18
#20 
#20
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Ukrainian player Sonik won for the first time, beating ThundeR in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 278) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
 German Speaking Sl4sHoR
  • Commentator:
 Russia abuser_100

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia TGW
1
 USA Infinity
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 France Wiz
0
 France ToD
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 France SeTh
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Germany ToM
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Germany XlorD
1
 Romania wild
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 USA Patco
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Romania SilviuB52
0
 Germany EnTe
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Russia Cement
0
 Germany Bischa
1
Round of 16
 Russia TGW
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 France ToD
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Germany XlorD
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Germany Bischa
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia TGW
0
 South Korea ThundeR
2
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia Dise
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
2
Semifinals
 South Korea ThundeR
2
 Moldova Blade
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Canada KiWiKaKi
0

External links[edit]