SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 2
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 271 USD)
Date:
2020-09-18 - 19:00 CEST
Sep 18, 2020 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Moldova  Blade
Russia  TGW
Russia  ShaDai
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 271) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft

 France FRA TV

  • France  Dahahaha

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

 Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
  Beliziam
  
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
  
  cakepiebisct
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Please
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 Romania NEicky
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Germany philiwarrior
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Singapore Fish
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia lilyal
W
 Germany Bischa
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Uriel
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Singapore noobyXD
0
 Russia Qeenon
1
 Lithuania Deathknight22
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Poland hankk
0
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia HailArthas
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
Round of 16
  Beliziam
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Romania NEicky
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Germany philiwarrior
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia TGW
2
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Russia Stranik
0
 Moldova Blade
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Moldova Blade
2
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Russia TGW
2
 Russia ShaDai
1

External links[edit]