SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 20

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 20
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $121 USD)
Date:
Feb 26, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea  MichaeL
Germany  XlorD
Russia  HawK
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
33
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#19
 #19
#21 
#21
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Korean player MichaeL won for the 2nd time, beating JohnnyCage in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 121) are spread among the players as seen below:

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany Turnaround
0
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 Russia Dise
1
 Israel DaBamBam
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Russia biko
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Germany XlorD
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Germany LICHTKOENIG
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Load
0
 USA Patco
1
 Russia ILW3ILW3
0
 France SyDe
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 France Chanji
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
W
 Hungary Crrpt
 Russia Simba
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
Round of 16
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 Russia Dise
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Germany XlorD
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 USA Patco
0
 France SyDe
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea MichaeL
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 Germany XlorD
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
Semifinals
 South Korea MichaeL
2
 Germany XlorD
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
Finals


External links[edit]