SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 21

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 21
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $120 USD)
Date:
Mar 5, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
China  Alice
Russia  Sheik
South Korea  Michael
Russia  Dise
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#20
 #20
#22 
#22
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Chinese player Alice won for the first time, beating Sheik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 120) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia MisterWinner
 Russia Sonik
  • Player:
 South Korea Michael
 Russia TGW
  • Player:
 China 不想起床的Alice
  • Player:

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Michael
W
 China OrcWolf
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Canada maidana
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria Horche
0
 USA Patco
1
 Israel DamBamBam
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 Brazil EdGe
0
 China Alice
1
 France Ze1Ko
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
W
 Lithuania Bizzare
  
 Russia HawK
 Belarus PteN
W
 United Kingdom ManicTwig
W
 Ukraine linshicoushu
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany Penguin
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Papandos
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia TGW
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
  
Round of 16
 South Korea Michael
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 USA Patco
0
 South Korea ThundeR
0
 China Alice
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Belarus PteN
1
 United Kingdom ManicTwig
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia TGW
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Michael
2
 Russia Deathnote
0
 China Alice
2
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Dise
2
Semifinals
 Russia Dise
0
 Russia Sheik
2
Finals
 China Alice
3
 Russia Sheik
0


External links[edit]