SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 22

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 22
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€25 EUR (≃ $30 USD)
Date:
Mar 12, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Moldova  Blade
South Korea  ThundeR
Russia  Dise
Croatia  p1nke
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#21
 #21
#23 
#23
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Moldovan player Blade won for the 2nd time, beating ThundeR in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 25 (≃ $ 30) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
1
 Germany Koerp
0
 Russia Papandos
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Deathnote
 Bulgaria GodFather
W
  
 Venezuela aeb
 Russia biko
  
  
 Russia Dise
 USA Patco
0
 Germany Sunny
1
  
 USA Soulglider
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Russia lith
0
  
 Russia MisterWinner
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia Cement
0
  
 France KraV
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia FroZeN
0
  
 Croatia p1nke
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
  
 Poland Glare
Round of 16
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Germany Sunny
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 South Korea ThundeR
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 France Ze1Ko
W
 France KraV
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Poland Glare
0
Quarterfinals
 Moldova Blade
2
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Russia Dise
2
 Germany Sunny
1
 South Korea ThundeR
2
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Croatia p1nke
2
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
Semifinals
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia Dise
0
 South Korea ThundeR
2
 Croatia p1nke
1
Finals
 Moldova Blade
3
 South Korea ThundeR
0


External links[edit]