SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 23

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 23
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $119 USD)
Date:
Mar 19, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Sonik
Russia  biko
Singapore  Fish
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#22
 #22
#24 
#24
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Deathnote won for the first time, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 119) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea ThundeR
 Germany PalleS
W
 France feartheg0lem
1
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia biko
1
  
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Russia Dise
1
  
 Venezuela aeb
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany scower
0
  
 Russia Papandos
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Germany Teddster
0
  
 Germany Abstrakt
 Russia Cement
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
  
 Croatia p1nke
Round of 16
 Germany PalleS
1
 France feartheg0lem
0
 Russia biko
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Russia Papandos
1
 Russia Deathnote
W
 Germany Abstrakt
 Russia Cement
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany PalleS
0
 Russia biko
2
 Singapore Fish
2
 Russia Papandos
0
 Russia Deathnote
2
 Russia Cement
0
Semifinals
 Russia biko
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia Deathnote
2

External links[edit]