SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 24

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 24
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $118 USD)
Date:
Mar 26, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
South Korea  MichaeL
Moldova  Blade
Poland  TeRRoR
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#23
 #23
#25 
#25
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 2400 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Ukrainian player Foggy won for the 3rd time, beating MichaeL in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 118) are spread among the players as seen below:

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Russia biko
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia TTL
0
 Russia Dise
W
  MUSCOLETT0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Netherlands Bardigan
0
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 USA Patco
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany kingsta
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Russia Ower
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Rici
0
 Germany PalleS
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 USA Lado
1
 Germany Sunny
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 South Korea MichaeL
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Germany PalleS
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 USA Lado
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Deathnote
0
 South Korea MichaeL
2
 Germany Edo
0
 Russia Sheik
0
 Poland TeRRoR
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Moldova Blade
0
 South Korea MichaeL
2
 Poland TeRRoR
1

External links[edit]