SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 3
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 268 USD)
Date:
2020-09-25 - 19:00 CEST
Sep 25, 2020 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  Sheik
Russia  Please
Serbia  Ajk
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#2
 #2
#4 
#4
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the third time, beating his countryman Sheik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 268) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft

  • Germany  Neo (Jannes Tjarks)
  • United States  Lado (Chris Whiteside)

 Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
  
  
 Singapore Fish
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
  
  
 Russia TGW
 Turkey CaN
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 France TimberOwls
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
  Fenrir
0
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia Please
1
 Germany Bischa
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Uriel
0
 Lithuania Deathknight22
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia HailArthas
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Rados
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Poland KroLu
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
W
 Singapore Fish
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Turkey CaN
0
 France TimberOwls
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia TGW
0
 France TimberOwls
0
 Serbia Ajk
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Stranik
0
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Serbia Ajk
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Sheik
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Russia Sheik
0
3rd Place Match
 Serbia Ajk
0
 Russia Please
2

External links[edit]