SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 4
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 271 USD)
Date:
2020-10-07 - 19:00 CEST
Oct 7, 2020 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  HawK
Ukraine  Sonik
Russia  Please
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
21
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#3
 #3
#5 
#5
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the fourth time, beating his countryman HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 271) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking towertak3r

  • Germany  Tak3r (Christopher Heil)

 France FRA TV

  • France  Dahahaha

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
  
  
 Croatia Deny
 USA VasHeR
  
  
 Poland DwieTwarze
 Ukraine Sonik
  
  
  Sener
 Russia MisterWinner
  
  
 Russia Stranik
 Russia lilyal
  
  
 Ukraine Chiko
 Russia Please
  
 Poland KroLu
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Cyprus Changer
0
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Italy Loiu
1
 Russia CraNky_SnaiL
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 France KraV
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Russia HawK
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Croatia Deny
0
 USA VasHeR
1
 Poland DwieTwarze
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
  Sener
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Russia Please
1
 Poland KroLu
0
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Italy Loiu
0
 France KraV
0
 Russia HawK
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Technical win
 USA VasHeR
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Stranik
0
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia Please
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia HawK
2
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Please
1

External links[edit]