SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 5

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 5
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€230 EUR (≃ $269 USD)
Date:
Oct 16, 2020 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  HawK
Ukraine  HoT
Russia  Please
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#4
 #4
#6 
#6
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the fifth time, beating his countryman HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 269) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking ToD

  • Commentator:
    • France ToD (Yoan Merlo)

 English Speaking SyDe

  • Commentator:
    • France SyDe (William Nicolas Rochet)

 Russia abuser_100

 Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Commentator:
    • Ukraine WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

 Germany darkness

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia HawK
W
  Qwerty
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia STi1LeX
1
 USA Subutai
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Germany philiwarrior
0
 Russia Please
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia Sheik
 Russia Stranik
W
 Poland KroLu
 Italy Imud
W
 Russia Cement
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Croatia Deny
1
 Belarus gondria
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany HammBamm
0
 Belgium Dragonborn_BR
0
 Russia Ghooozi
1
 Bulgaria Melina
0
 Russia Happy
1
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia STi1LeX
0
 Russia biko
 Ukraine Chiko
W
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Italy Imud
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Croatia Deny
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Ghooozi
0
 Russia Happy
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia HawK
2
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia Please
2
 Russia TGW
0
 Italy Imud
0
 Ukraine HoT
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Please
0
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine HoT
2

External links[edit]