SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 6

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 6
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 272 USD)
Date:
Oct 23, 2020 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  HawK
Moldova  Blade
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#5
 #5
#7 
#7
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the sixth time, beating his countryman HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 272) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking SyDe

  • France  SyDe (William Nicolas Rochet)

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

 Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
  
  
 Serbia Hastur
 Germany Animosity
  
  
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
 Russia Deathnote
  
  
 Bulgaria nightsix
 Russia Ludovik
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Russia lilyal
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia ShaDai
 Belarus PteN
W
 Russia Please
1
 USA Subutai
0
 Italy Loiu
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Germany HammBamm
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Turkey MrGannicus
0
 Russia Happy
1
Round of 16
 Moldova Blade
1
 Serbia Hastur
0
 Germany Animosity
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria nightsix
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Sheik
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Please
1
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia Happy
1
Quarterfinals
 Moldova Blade
2
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Please
0
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Moldova Blade
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0

External links[edit]