SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 9

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup 9
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 230 EUR (≃ $ 272 USD)
Date:
Nov 20, 2020 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Ukraine  Sonik
Russia  Sheik
Russia  ShaDai
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#8
 #8
#10 
#10
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the eighth time, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 272) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

 English Speaking Badkiwi

  • Germany  Badkiwi (Kevin Herbst)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Cash
  
  
 Uzbekistan Inspired
 Russia Sheik
  
  
 Russia YoungUndead
 Russia Stranik
1
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia JadeDark
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia HawK
0
  cakepiebisct
0
 Russia Ghooozi
1
  Beliziam
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Italy Loiu
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
1
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Germany Furyan
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Bulgaria LuTr
1
 Serbia Vranke
0
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Russia Stranik
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Ghooozi
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
Quarterfinals
 Singapore Fish
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia ShaDai
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Happy
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia ShaDai
0

External links[edit]